Do you want to join our dynamic teaching team? See current vacancies

Leadership team

Mr Steve Duncan

Mr Steve Duncan

Head teacher
Mrs Sarah Laws

Mrs Sarah Laws

Deputy head, class teacher – Willow
Mrs Sharron Goodwin

Mrs Sharron Goodwin

Assistant head, class teacher – Elm
Mrs Maxine Geary

Mrs Maxine Geary

Special educational needs coordinator

Administrators

Mrs Helen Allen

Mrs Helen Allen

Business manager
Mrs Debbie Hardy

Mrs Debbie Hardy

Secretary

Teachers

Miss Helen Anson

Miss Helen Anson

Class teacher – Maple
Mrs Esther Batstone

Mrs Esther Batstone

Class teacher
Mrs Helen Berry

Mrs Helen Berry

Music teacher
Miss Amy Harrison

Miss Amy Harrison

Class teacher – Beech
Mrs Catharine Hayes

Mrs Catharine Hayes

Class teacher – Oak
Mrs Elizabeth Hendricks

Mrs Elizabeth Hendricks

Class teacher – Chestnut
Mrs Polly Johnson

Mrs Polly Johnson

Class teacher – Chestnut
Mrs Rachael Ker

Mrs Rachael Ker

Class teacher – Larch
Miss Grace Malone

Miss Grace Malone

Class teacher – Ash
Mrs Polly Pring

Mrs Polly Pring

Forest school
Mrs Washington Smith

Mrs Washington Smith

PPA and 1-2-1 teacher
Miss Charlotte Webber

Miss Charlotte Webber

Class teacher – Hazel

Teaching assistants

Mrs Toni Cocking

Mrs Toni Cocking

Higher level teaching assistant
Mrs Wendy Thompson

Mrs Wendy Thompson

Higher level teaching assistant
Mrs Angela Valuks

Mrs Angela Valuks

Higher level teaching assistant
Miss Naomi Buckingham

Miss Naomi Buckingham

Teaching assistant
Mr Aaron Deeks

Mr Aaron Deeks

Teaching assistant
Mrs Melanie Ekless

Mrs Melanie Ekless

Teaching assistant
Miss Lorraine Eveleigh

Miss Lorraine Eveleigh

Higher level teaching assistant
Mrs Fizz Fry

Mrs Fizz Fry

Teaching assistant

Mr Andy Gibbs

Mr Andy Gibbs

Teaching assistant, caretaker
Mrs Mandy Hole

Mrs Mandy Hole

Teaching assistant
Mrs Donna Kneeshaw

Mrs Donna Kneeshaw

Teaching assistant
Miss Charlie Lucas

Miss Charlie Lucas

Teaching assistant
Mrs Yvonne Reid

Mrs Yvonne Reid

Teaching assistant
Mrs Louisa Routh

Mrs Louisa Routh

Teaching assistant

Cleaners and supervisors

Mrs Bridget Addicott

Mrs Bridget Addicott

Cleaner
Mrs Angela Crump

Mrs Angela Crump

Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Hayley Rowe

Mrs Hayley Rowe

Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Melissa Totterdale

Mrs Melissa Totterdale

Lunchtime supervisor

Sports coaches

Mr Russell Phillips

Mr Russell Phillips

Sports coach
Mr George Sinnot

Mr George Sinnot

Sports coach